Sunday, 9 June 2013

Iman & Esther's first birthday.

Hey beautiful people. Yesterday was our first birthday *pops champagne* . I can't believe it's been a year since we started this blog! In a honesty , I didn't think we'd even be blogging for 4 months , yet alone a year. I want to say a special thank you to all our small followers , people who've supported us. Zita , Jyrgen and Britney our photograpgher's. Who needs a tripod when you have these talented , steady hands.
Today I went out for my mum's birthday lunch (happy birthday mummy). My mum got so annoyed when she saw what I was wearing. 'black? Are you attending a funeral? Or celebrating life?!' . I'm a H&M fanatic I've realised , 90% of my wardrobe is from H&M. These heels are sooo comfortable.I have a slight obession with scandal heels ... hmm I wonder what I'll be spending my next pay cheque on.




I hope everybody has a good week. We'll be posting together again very soon . 

 Iman x



6 comments:

  1. Happy blog birthday! I love these photos, your shoes are stunning xo

    ReplyDelete
  2. Love the shoes Iman! Gurllllll you have been werking it soo much, stop it! Let someone else try haha
    I wish i could pull off heeled sandals but with dinosaur feet like mine... yeah better not.

    Happy Blog Birthday to you guys though keep it up so i can tell everyone i followed your blog from the begining when you make it haha ;)

    sharon xx

    Madsharayray's Wardrobe

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. haha Thank you so much Sharon , you're gonna make it with us so it's gonna just be fab. xxx

      Delete
  3. ohhwww lovee this outfit esp. the shoess..
    http://preppyhart.blogspot.co.uk/2013/07/badgirlriri.html

    ReplyDelete